The Best Compliment EVER!!!!

One of my husbands friends wife got out of the car and actually said Oh dang I don’t want to be in a bathing suit next to you all weekend!!! I looked behind me, noone was there, to the left, the right, hot damn she’s talking about ME! It made me feel great and made eating a salad worth it while everyone else was eating burritos and nachos mmmmm……I did have some trail mix though. I’m not gonna lie and say I was 100% like I was last year. Oh and 1 beer, hey look at that lamp!

We had such a great time and i’m now burnt a little. Hey it comes with the hair coloring.

I had afterburns on my bi/tri workout today. I had to dust off the 5lbers. I felt like such a wuss HA!

At Target this morning I found coconut macroon coffee OMG it is so YUMMY!!!!!

It must have been a little windy 🙂

Advertisements

5 Comments

  1. Tina

    HOT DAMN….I wouldn’t want to be any where near you on a beach either…you look fantastic, like Barbie and Ken there, I so am envious of your teeny, tiny waist!! I’m so glad you are back, you were missed as always!!

    And you are killing me with that coffee, now I have to go out to get me some 🙂 And I’m on water deplete right now, I’m gonna have to spend some on coffee 🙂

  2. Colette

    Dang girl, you look HOT…so does your hubby for that matter 😉 I know I wouldn’t want to be next to you either in a swim suit, but I would be eating a salad right along with you 😉 You have been kicking butt and working hard, and boy does it show!!

  3. Trojan

    Ok..i want that damn coffee too.

    Hey, nice lamp:) hehe

    Glad you had a good weekend and you deserve hundreds more compliments!

  4. Tracy

    While I can’t stand coffee, you do have me a little curious.

    DAMN girl! Look how lean you are already! Now way in hell I’m getting up there with you if my bootie & thighs still look like cottage cheese!

    Keep rockin it! Your doing great!

Trackbacks

  1. Gueess where i’m going?? « The Weigh I Am
%d bloggers like this: